Below are the INCI names for the cosmetic ingredients that we stock
| Common Name | INCI Name |
| Alkanet Root | Alkanna tinctoria |
| Aloe Vera Powder | Aloe barbadensis |
| Anise Seed Powder | Illicium verum |
| Anise Stars | Illicium verum |
| Anise Star Oil | Illicium verum |
| Annatto Seeds | Bixa orellana |
| Apricot Kernel Oil | Prunus armeniaca |
| Arrowroot Powder | Maranta arundinacea |
| Avocado Oil | Persea gratissima |
| Basil Oil | Ocimum basilicum |
| Bayleaf Oil | Pimenta racemosa |
| Beeswax White | Cera Alba |
| Beeswax Yellow | Cera flava |
| Beetroot Powder | Beta vulgaris |
| Bentonite Clay | Bentonite |
| Benzoin Resin | Styrax benzoin gum |
| Bergamot Oil | Citrus bergamia |
| Black Pepper Oil | Piper nigrum |
| Blue Cornflower Petals | Centaurea cyanus |
| Blue Poppy Seed | Papaver somniferum |
| Borage Oil | Borago officinalis |
| Calendula Oil | Helianthus annuus & Calendula officinalis |
| Calendula Petals | Calendula officinalis |
| Camelina Oil | Camelina sativa |
| Candelilla Wax | Euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax |
| Cardamon Oil | Elettaria cardomomum |
| Carnauba Wax | Copenicia cerifera (carnauba) wax |
| Caustic soda | Sodium hydroxide |
| Castor Oil | Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil |
| Cedarwood Oil | Cedrus atlantica |
| Chamomile Flowers | Matricaria recutita |
| Chamomile Powder | Matricaria recutita |
| Chamomile (Roman) Flowers | Anthemis nobilis |
| Chamomile (Roman) Oil | Arthemis nobilis |
| Chromium Oxide Green | Chromium Oxide Green |
| Cinnamon Powder | Cinammomum cassia bark |
| Citric Acid | Citric acid |
| Citronella Oil | Cymbopogon nardus |
| Clary Sage Oil | Salvia sclarea |
| Clove Bud Oil | Eugenia caryophyllata |
| Cocoa Butter | Theobroma cacao |
| Coconut Oil | Cocos nucifera |
| Coriander Seed Oil | Coriandrum sativum |
| Corn Starch | Zea mays |
| Cypress Oil | Cupressus sempervirens |
| Dead Sea Salt | Sodium Chloride |
| Elderflowers | Sambucus nigra |
| Epsom Salt | Magnesium sulphate |
| Eucalyptus Leaves | Eucalyptus globulus |
| Eucalyptus Oil | Eucalyptus globulus |
| Everlasting Flowers | |
| Fennel (Sweet) Oil | Foeniculum vulgare |
| Frankincense Gum | Boswellia Carteri |
| Frankincense Oil | Boswellia Carteri |
| Frankincense Oil | Boswellia thurfera |
| Geranium Oil | Pelargonium graveolens |
| Ginger Oil | Zingiber officinale |
| Goats Milk Powder | Caprae lac |
| Grapefruit Oil (white) | Citrus paradisi |
| Green Clay Powder | |
| Green Tea | Camellia sinensis |
| Heather Flowers | Hibiscus sabdariffa |
| Hibiscus Petals | Hibiscus sabdariffa |
| Ho Leaf Oil | Cinnamomum camphora |
| Irish Moss | Carrageenan |
| Iron Oxide - chocolate | Iron Oxide |
| Iron Oxide - earth | Iron Oxide |
| Iron Oxide - mahogany | Iron Oxide |
| Iron Oxide - shale | Iron Oxide |
| Iron Oxide - saffron | Iron Oxide |
| Iron Oxide - yellow | Iron Oxide |
| Jasmine Petals | Jasminum officinale |
| Jojoba Oil | Buxus chinensis |
| Jojoba Powder | Simmondsia chinensis seed powder |
| Juniper Berries | Juniperus communis |
| Juniper Berry Oil | Juniperus communis |
| Kelp Cut | Fucus vesiculosus |
| Kelp Powder | Ascophyllum nodosum |
| Lavender Flowers | Lavandula angustifolia |
| Lavender Flowers | Lavandula officinalis |
| Lavender Oil | Lavendula angustifolia |
| Lavender Powder | Lavendula angustifolia |
| Lemon Oil | Citrus limon |
| Lemongrass Leaves/Cut | |
| Lemongrass Oil | Cymbopogon citratus |
| Lemon Peel Fine Cut | Citrus limonum |
| Lemon Peel Powder | Citrus limonum |
| Lemon Verbena | Aloysia tryphilla |
| Lye | Sodium hydroxide |
| Lime Oil | Citrus aurantifolia |
| Macadamia Nut Oil | Macadamia ternifolia |
| Madder Root Powder | Rubia tinctorum |
| Mallow (Malva) Flowers | Malva sylvestris |
| Mango Butter | Mangifera indica |
| Marshmallow Root Powder | Althaea officinalis |
| May Chang Oil | Litsea cubeba |
| Myrrh Gum | Commiphora myrrha |
| Myrrh Oil | Commiphora myrrha |
| Neroli | Citrus aurantium |
| Nettle Leaves | Urtica dioica |
| Oatmeal | Avena sativa |
| Olive Butter | Olea europaea |
| Olive Leaves | Olea europaea |
| Olive Pomace Oil | Olea europaea |
| Orange Peel Fine Cut | Citrus sinensis |
| Orange Peel Powder | Citrus sinensis |
| Orange Petals | Citrus sinensis |
| Orange Slices | Citrus sinensis |
| Orange (Sweet) Oil | Citrus sinensis |
| Orris Root Powder | Iris Germanica |
| Palmarosa Oil | Cymbopogon martinii |
| Palm Oil | Elaeis guineensis |
| Paprika Powder | Capsicum annuum |
| Patchouli Leaves/Tea | Pogostemon cablin |
| Patchouli Oil | Pogostemon cablin |
| Peppermint Leaves/Tea | Mentha piperita |
| Peppermint Oil | Mentha piperita |
| Petitgrain Oil | Citrus aurantium leaf |
| Pine Needle Oil | Pinus sylvestris |
| Pink Clay Powder | Kaolin |
| Pumice Powder | Pumice |
| Red Clay Powder | Kaolin |
| Rosebuds Pink | Rosa centifolia |
| Rosehips Cut | Rosa canina |
| Rosemary Oil | Rosmarinus officinalis |
| Rose Petals Powder | Rosa centifolia |
| Rose Petals Red | Rosa centifolia |
| Safflower Petals | Carthamus tinctorius |
| Sea Salt | Marie sel |
| Shea Butter | Butyrospermum parkii |
| Sodium Bicarbonate | Sodium bicarbonate |
| Spearmint Oil | Mentha spicata |
| Spirulina Powder | Spirulina maxima |
| Stearic Acid |
Stearic Acid |
| Sunflower Petals | Helianthus annuus |
| Sweet Almond Oil | Prunus amygdalis dulcus |
| Tartaric Acid | Tartaric acid |
| Tea Tree Oil | Melaleuca alternifolia |
| Titanium Dioxide | Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) |
| Ultramarine Blue | Ultramarine (CI 77007) |
| Ultramarine Mauve | Ultramarine (CI 77007) |
| Ultramarine Violet | Ultramarine (CI 77007) |
| Vetivert Oil | Vetiveria zizanoides |
| Walnut Leaves | Juglans regia |
| Wheatgerm Oil | Triticum vulgare |
| White Clay Powder | Kaolin |
| Yellow Clay Powder | Kaolin |
| Ylang Ylang Oil | Cananga odorata |