Waxes
!

Beeswax - Cosmetic White

!

Cosmetic-grade, natural white beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI Name: Cera Alba

Beeswax - Cosmetic White - Organic

!

Cosmetic-grade, organic natural white beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI name: Cera Alba

Beeswax - Cosmetic Yellow

!

Cosmetic-grade, natural yellow beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI Name: Cera flava

Beeswax - Cosmetic Yellow - Organic

!

Cosmetic-grade, organic, natural yellow beeswax supplied in pastilles or granules.

INCI Name: Cera flava

Candellila Wax

!
Cosmetic-grade, yellow, candelilla wax supplied in flakes.

Candelilla wax is a pure vegetable wax. It can be used in place of beeswax in lip balm and lip gloss recipes.

INCI Name: Euphorbia cerifera

Carnauba Wax

!
Cosmetic-grade, yellow carnauba wax supplied in flakes.

INCI Name: Copenicia cerifera

Stearic Acid

!

Stearic acid is a naturally occuring 100% vegetable fatty acid commonly used in cold process soap to produce a harder bar, and is also used as a thickening agent in cosmetic creams.

INCI Name: Stearic Acid